Larry Evans Memorial in Reno on April 14-16, 2017
1 |
GM
MORADIABADI |
Elshan |
|
MO |
Open |
2618 |
2550 |
|
|
|
2 |
GM KHACHIYAN |
Melikset |
|
CA |
Open |
2615 |
2530 |
|
|
|
3 |
IM BRYANT |
John D. |
|
CA |
Open |
2579 |
2450 |
|
|
|
4 |
GM DEFIRMIAN |
Nick |
|
CA |
Open |
2566 |
2496 |
|
|
|
5 |
GM YERMOLINSKY |
Alex |
|
SD |
Open |
2549 |
2482 |
|
|
|
6 |
GM SEVILLANO |
Enrico |
|
CA |
Open |
2515 |
2448 |
|
|
|
7 |
IM BANAWA |
Joel |
|
AZ |
Open |
2504 |
2397 |
|
|
|
8 |
IM MCCAMBRIDGE |
Vincent |
|
CA |
Open |
2496 |
2449 |
|
|
|
9 |
ASARIA |
Danial |
Santa Monica |
CA |
Open |
2309 |
2233 |
|
|
|
10 |
IWU |
Okechukwu |
Duluth |
MN |
Open |
2302 |
2148 |
|
|
|
11 |
BICK |
Gabriel |
Davis |
CA |
Open |
2301 |
2165 |
|
|
SAC |
12 |
LIN |
Andy |
Tucson |
AZ |
Open |
2296 |
2095 |
|
|
|
13 |
KE |
Ivan |
Burlingame |
CA |
Open |
2288 |
2221 |
1 |
|
|
14 |
AIGNER |
Michael |
Davis |
CA |
Open |
2260 |
2161 |
|
|
SAC |
15 |
MATTSON |
Dane |
Superior |
WI |
Open |
2246 |
2057 |
|
|
|
16 |
HAESSLER |
Carl A. |
Lake Oswego |
OR |
Open |
2214 |
2119 |
|
|
|
17 |
O'CONNOR |
Derek |
Berkeley |
CA |
Open |
2156 |
2134 |
|
|
|
18 |
GREANIAS |
Steve |
McLean |
VA |
Open |
2200 |
2062 |
|
|
|
19 |
PUPOLS |
Viktors |
Kingston |
WA |
Open |
2200 |
1934 |
|
|
|
20 |
PAN |
Christopher |
Fremont |
CA |
Open |
2156 |
1894 |
|
|
|
21 |
MURUGAPPAN |
Ganesh |
Fremont |
CA |
Open |
2158 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
WEI |
Jeffrey |
Fremont |
CA |
Open |
2129 |
1991 |
|
|
|
23 |
SOMALWAR |
Anay |
San Jose |
CA |
Open |
2127 |
1860 |
|
|
|
24 |
FENG |
Justin |
Cupertino |
CA |
Open |
2115 |
1862 |
|
|
|
25 |
GUSTAFSSON |
Alexander K. |
Riverton |
UT |
Open |
2095 |
1972 |
|
|
|
26 |
PAN |
Kevin |
Fremont |
CA |
Open |
2041 |
1917 |
|
|
|
27 |
WIM HARING |
Ruth |
|
CA |
Open |
1936 |
1783 |
|
|
SAC |
1 |
MOHAN |
Dave |
Phoenix |
AZ |
Expert |
2151 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
PHILLIPS |
Ryan |
Las Vegas |
NV |
Expert |
2130 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
QUERCIA |
Dylan |
Los Angeles |
CA |
Expert |
2120 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
NGUYEN |
Darian |
Scottsdale |
AZ |
Expert |
2091 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
GRABINSKY |
Joshua |
Coquille |
OR |
Expert |
2078 |
|
|
TWO |
|
6 |
WANG |
Henry H. |
Livermore |
CA |
Expert |
2066 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
LI |
Eric |
Foster City |
CA |
Expert |
2065 |
|
|
TWO |
|
8 |
KLEIST |
Frederick |
Sea Tac |
WA |
Expert |
2057 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
SHERRARD |
Jerry |
Portland |
OR |
Expert |
2054 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
TAYLOR |
Michael |
Tehachapi |
CA |
Expert |
2044 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
BALLANTYNE |
Wayne |
Chandler |
AZ |
Expert |
2032 |
|
4 |
|
|
12 |
HUNG |
Anthony |
Pacifica |
CA |
Expert |
2017 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
CASTEN |
Frederick |
Reno |
NV |
Expert |
2016 |
|
5, 6 |
TWO |
|
14 |
STEVENS |
Lawrence |
Temple City |
AZ |
Expert |
2015 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
ALONSO |
Francisco |
Monterey Park |
CA |
Expert |
2011 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
WATSON |
Farid Mark |
Sacramento |
CA |
Expert |
2006 |
|
|
|
SAC |
17 |
DESHPANDE |
Aayan H. |
Sammarrish |
WA |
Expert |
1992 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
PULLEY |
Alvin J. |
Roseville |
CA |
Expert |
1992 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
PALUSA |
Maurya |
Fremont |
CA |
Expert |
1958 |
|
|
|
|
20 |
PRUITT JR. |
Carvin |
Monterey |
CA |
Expert |
1955 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
SU |
Kenneth |
Chandler |
AZ |
Expert |
1946 |
|
6 |
|
|
22 |
XIONG |
Andy |
Palo Alto |
CA |
Expert |
1923 |
|
1 |
|
|
23 |
BRAUN |
Jason |
Las Vegas |
NV |
Expert |
1919 |
|
3 |
|
|
24 |
KONDAKOV |
Adrian |
Piedmont |
CA |
Expert |
1914 |
|
4 |
TWO |
|
25 |
AI |
Evan Z |
Dublin |
CA |
Expert |
1905 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
KATZ |
Stewart |
Carmichael |
CA |
Expert |
1837 |
|
5, 6 |
|
SAC |
27 |
LIU |
Kimberly |
Woodland |
CA |
Expert |
1814 |
|
1, 2 |
|
SAC |
1 |
JAFFRAY |
John |
Santa Rosa |
CA |
ClassA |
1973 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
ESTOLAS |
Brendyn |
Monterey |
CA |
ClassA |
1970 |
|
|
TWO |
|
3 |
MARTINEZ |
Lawrence |
Sacramento |
CA |
ClassA |
1959 |
|
|
|
SAC |
4 |
KUHNER |
Mary |
Seattle |
WA |
ClassA |
1956 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
SARTORIO |
William |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassA |
1940 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
DAILEY |
Sean C. |
Oakland |
CA |
ClassA |
1921 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
ANDERSON |
Mike |
Berkeley |
CA |
ClassA |
1900 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
GARCIA |
Herbert D. |
Citrus Heights |
CA |
ClassA |
1900 |
|
|
|
SAC |
9 |
KANIS |
Sierk |
San Francisco |
CA |
ClassA |
1897 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
ALAZAWI |
Samir |
Carmichael |
CA |
ClassA |
1890 |
|
|
|
SAC |
11 |
COTA |
Conrad |
Antelope |
CA |
ClassA |
1889 |
|
2 |
|
|
12 |
IMADA |
Todd |
Las Vegas |
NV |
ClassA |
1885 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
PERKINS |
Joshua |
Coquille |
OR |
ClassA |
1880 |
|
|
TWO |
|
14 |
TRIMBACH |
Daniel F |
Tiburon |
CA |
ClassA |
1877 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
PORLARES |
Teodoro |
Fairfield |
CA |
ClassA |
1869 |
|
|
TWO |
|
15 |
SIVAKUMAR |
Shaashwath |
Sunnyvale |
CA |
ClassA |
1855 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
CASEY |
Garrett |
Spokane |
WA |
ClassA |
1855 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
PATEL |
Kian |
Portland |
OR |
ClassA |
1853 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
ROYZEN |
Igor |
Daly City |
CA |
ClassA |
1852 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
CLEMENS |
Kristian |
Oakland |
CA |
ClassA |
1851 |
|
5 |
|
|
20 |
JENN |
Alan |
Davis |
CA |
ClassA |
1850 |
|
|
|
SAC |
21 |
CASEY |
Braxton |
Spokane |
WA |
ClassA |
1848 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
BONRUD |
Neal |
Seattle |
WA |
ClassA |
1843 |
|
6 |
|
|
23 |
PALMERI |
Ralph |
Martinez |
CA |
ClassA |
1832 |
|
2 |
|
|
24 |
CHENG |
Daniel |
Sunnyvale |
CA |
ClassA |
1828 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
SPEAR |
Victor |
Santa Rosa |
CA |
ClassA |
1826 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
DURON |
Ritvh |
Medford |
OR |
ClassA |
1824 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
KRISHNAKUMAR |
Sriram |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassA |
1822 |
|
|
|
|
28 |
GHOSH |
Prarthan |
Santa Clara |
CA |
ClassA |
1820 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
JONES |
Michael D. |
Redding |
CA |
ClassA |
1801 |
|
|
|
|
30 |
CATANIA |
Duane |
Incline Village |
NV |
ClassA |
1800 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
WU |
Oliver |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassA |
1781 |
|
|
|
|
32 |
LEE |
Addison |
Redmond |
WA |
ClassA |
1754 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
ZANG |
Jeffery |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassA |
1741 |
|
|
|
|
34 |
SHEVKUNOV |
Vladyslav |
Newberry Park |
CA |
ClassA |
1712 |
|
|
TWO |
|
35 |
NATH |
Nitish |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassA |
1698 |
|
|
TWO |
|
36 |
THIRUMALA |
Atul |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassA |
1684 |
|
|
|
|
37 |
SESHADRI |
Sridhar |
Bothell |
WA |
ClassA |
1671 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
HUNG |
Alan |
Saratoga |
CA |
ClassA |
1613 |
|
|
TWO |
|
1 |
BENNETT |
James |
Sunnyvale |
CA |
ClassB |
1795 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
HARSHMAN |
Philip E. |
Paradise |
CA |
ClassB |
1786 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
LOCKE |
John L. |
Sacramento |
CA |
ClassB |
1786 |
|
|
|
SAC |
4 |
TORRES |
Michael |
Las Cruces |
NM |
ClassB |
1785 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
JIANG |
Nicholas |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassB |
1770 |
|
|
TWO |
|
6 |
RUBIO-FERNAZ |
Santiago |
San Diego |
CA |
ClassB |
1746 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
VAUGHN |
Michael |
Eugene |
OR |
ClassB |
1745 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
WHEAT |
Bob |
Reno |
NV |
ClassB |
1739 |
|
4 |
|
|
9 |
CAMPERS |
Willie |
San Francisco |
CA |
ClassB |
1736 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
ASH |
Richard |
Blairsden |
CA |
ClassB |
1735 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
RUSSO |
Robert |
Citrus Height |
CA |
ClassB |
1722 |
|
|
|
SAC |
12 |
CHATTERJEE |
Nikhil |
Cupertino |
CA |
ClassB |
1715 |
|
|
TWO |
|
13 |
MAYFIELD |
James R. |
Auburn |
CA |
ClassB |
1713 |
|
|
|
SAC |
14 |
LEVINE |
Joseph |
Clyde Hill |
WA |
ClassB |
1709 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
FINGAL |
Eric |
Santa Cruz |
CA |
ClassB |
1703 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
RODEL |
Max G. |
Mill Valley |
CA |
ClassB |
1700 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
SHEPHERD |
Patrick |
Carson City |
NV |
ClassB |
1700 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
PATEL |
Aayan N. |
Reno |
NV |
ClassB |
1698 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
ANDERSEN |
Jeff |
Napa |
CA |
ClassB |
1676 |
|
1 |
|
|
20 |
SOLTANI |
Mohammad H. |
Martinez |
CA |
ClassB |
1675 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
SHAW |
Michael F. |
Grass Valley |
CA |
ClassB |
1673 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
MUECKENBERGER |
Andrew |
Alameda |
CA |
ClassB |
1671 |
|
5 |
|
|
23 |
SESHADRI |
Sridhar |
Bothell |
WA |
ClassB |
1671 |
|
|
|
|
24 |
SIRAK |
Guy |
Folsom |
CA |
ClassB |
1650 |
|
|
|
SAC |
25 |
GRANT |
Peter |
Jacksonville |
OR |
ClassB |
1642 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
JONES |
Jan |
Sierra Vista |
AZ |
ClassB |
1641 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
VAN VEEN |
Kerry |
Seattle |
CA |
ClassB |
1641 |
|
|
|
|
28 |
MORTLOCK |
Paul |
Reno |
NV |
ClassB |
1638 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
THOEL |
Jason |
Reno |
NV |
ClassB |
1637 |
|
|
|
|
30 |
GHOSH |
Hiya |
Santa Clara |
CA |
ClassB |
1633 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
DONNELLY |
Patrick |
Palo Alto |
CA |
ClassB |
1612 |
|
|
TWO |
|
32 |
VANREMOORTERE |
Michael |
Moss Beach |
CA |
ClassB |
1606 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
BLAKE |
Michael |
Sacramento |
CA |
ClassB |
1601 |
|
5, 6 |
|
SAC |
34 |
KURFMAN |
David |
Keno |
OR |
ClassB |
1600 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
PENAGALAPATI |
Abhinav |
Milpitas |
CA |
ClassB |
1587 |
|
|
|
|
36 |
RAY |
Ujan |
Lehi |
UT |
ClassB |
1584 |
|
|
|
|
37 |
SIVAKUMAR |
Shaaketh |
Sunnyvale |
CA |
ClassB |
1560 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
NATH |
Naveen |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassB |
1443 |
|
|
|
|
39 |
HARRIS |
Clarence |
Oakland |
CA |
ClassB |
1410 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
JUCHAU |
Dave |
Seattle |
WA |
ClassC |
1596 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
MARTINEZ |
Enoch |
Sacramento |
CA |
ClassC |
1569 |
|
|
|
SAC |
3 |
TRUONG |
Alan |
Ogden |
UT |
ClassC |
1564 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
ARMBRUSTER |
Thomas E. |
Orange |
CA |
ClassC |
1540 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
PIPER |
August |
Seattle |
WA |
ClassC |
1533 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
SPERA |
Bernard |
Ashland |
OR |
ClassC |
1522 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
LIU |
Jeffrey |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassC |
1501 |
|
|
TWO |
|
8 |
JOHNSON |
Eric |
Bellwood |
PA |
ClassC |
1496 |
|
4 |
|
|
9 |
MATTICE |
Wes |
Carson City |
NV |
ClassC |
1488 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
CUSI |
Ronald M. |
Bakersfield |
CA |
ClassC |
1477 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
THOMPSON |
Preston |
Riverton |
UT |
ClassC |
1462 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
SARTORIO |
David |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassC |
1441 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
KINJAWADEKAR |
Mihir |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassC |
1439 |
|
4 |
TWO |
|
14 |
BILYEU |
Jeff E. |
Reno |
NV |
ClassC |
1438 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
MAYER-KLEIST |
Carol |
Sea Tac |
Wa |
ClassC |
1425 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
ARTEAGA |
Ricardo |
Reno |
NV |
ClassC |
1400 |
|
|
TWO |
|
17 |
SMITH |
George |
Reno |
NV |
ClassC |
1388 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
BARRY |
Samuel |
Henderson |
NV |
ClassC |
1383 |
|
6 |
|
|
19 |
HARDING |
Lawrence L |
St. George |
UT |
ClassC |
1358 |
|
|
|
|
20 |
OTTERBACH |
Renate |
San Francisco |
CA |
ClassC |
1266 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
XU |
Jayden |
Davis |
CA |
ClassC |
1256 |
|
|
|
SAC |
1 |
ADAMS |
Sophie |
Berkeley |
CA |
ClassD |
1381 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
PATEL |
Darash N. |
Reno |
NV |
ClassD |
1375 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
CRUZ |
Trinidad |
E. Palo Alto |
CA |
ClassD |
1369 |
|
|
TWO |
|
4 |
GOLD |
Lin |
Reno |
NV |
ClassD |
1360 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
DENNIS |
Philip C. |
Reno |
NV |
ClassD |
1323 |
|
4, 6 |
TWO |
|
6 |
PERRY |
William E. |
Scottsdale |
AZ |
ClassD |
1302 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
CARPENTER |
Clifton |
Truckee |
CA |
ClassD |
1295 |
|
|
TWO |
|
8 |
MUNSEY |
Michael |
Tacoma |
WA |
ClassD |
1293 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
BYRNE |
Michael J. |
Roseville |
CA |
ClassD |
1283 |
|
4 |
|
|
10 |
GOLD |
Jason |
Centerville |
UT |
ClassD |
1281 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
WYATT |
Norman |
Reno |
NV |
ClassD |
1258 |
|
1, 5 |
|
|
12 |
HABER |
Tom |
Austin |
NV |
ClassD |
1250 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
WEBB |
Lawrence A. |
Placerville |
CA |
ClassD |
1165 |
|
|
|
|
14 |
CHATTERJEE |
Nishant |
Cupertino |
CA |
ClassD |
1160 |
|
|
TWO |
|
15 |
WARNER |
Daniel |
Chiloquin |
CA |
ClassD |
1111 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
GOLD |
Kelen |
Centerville |
UT |
ClassD |
1049 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
WANNER |
Rich |
Placerville |
CA |
ClassD |
1040 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
GHOSH |
Kaushik |
Santa Clara |
CA |
ClassD |
1035 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
LIU |
Jason |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassD |
968 |
|
|
TWO |
|
20 |
STEWART |
Victory |
Henderson |
NV |
ClassD |
966 |
|
|
TWO |
|
21 |
MCNAUGHTON |
Craig |
Carmichael |
CA |
ClassD |
903 |
|
|
TWO |
SAC |
22 |
LIU |
Jolene |
Fremont |
CA |
ClassD |
890 |
|
|
TWO |
|
23 |
CHAKRABORTY |
Ritam |
San Jose |
CA |
ClassD |
856 |
|
|
TWO |
|
24 |
HENDERSON |
Jordan |
Coquille |
OR |
ClassD |
817 |
|
|
TWO |
|
25 |
GOLD |
Daegan |
Centerville |
UT |
ClassD |
724 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
WRIGHT |
Ted |
Coquille |
OR |
ClassD |
701 |
|
|
TWO |
|
27 |
DASH |
Archit |
Reno |
NV |
ClassD |
299 |
|
|
TWO |
|
28 |
COVINGTON |
Gabriel |
Carson
City |
NV |
ClassD |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|